06. June 2017 · Comments Off on 2017 Rossi to Rossi Results · Categories: 3.2km Results

The results are as follows:

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group
1. 44 Jake Ward 00:50:27.4 00:00:00.0 Men
2. 52 Samantha Suendermann 00:50:36.8 00:00:09.4 Women
3. 41 Matt Cook 00:52:11.8 00:01:44.4 Men
4. 23 Anthony Midolo 00:52:43.1 00:02:15.7 Men
5. 11 Tracy Elliott 00:53:26.6 00:02:59.2 Women
6. 34 Karen Kelso 00:54:21.5 00:03:54.1 Women
7. 2 Sarah Brewster 00:54:23.8 00:03:56.4 Women
8. 1 Rob Nicol 00:55:34.2 00:05:06.8 Men
9. 31 Kia Dobie 00:56:59.8 00:06:32.4 Women
10. 40 Hollen Tonny 00:58:32.9 00:08:05.5 Men
11. 8 Gabrielle Cinque 00:58:53.8 00:08:26.4 Women
12. 3 Roderick O’connor 00:59:36.7 00:09:09.3 Men
13. 33 Suanne Hunt 01:00:10.9 00:09:43.5 Women
14. 6 Isabelle Fenuafanote 01:00:20.1 00:09:52.7 Women
15. 14 Cath Hellier 01:01:10.1 00:10:42.7 Women
16. 45 Cary Humphries 01:01:47.6 00:11:20.2 Men
17. 28 Darryl Constantin 01:02:13.8 00:11:46.4 Men
18. 47 Ivan Oswald 01:02:39.2 00:12:11.8 Team2
19. 18 Greg Lee 01:03:18.9 00:12:51.5 Men
20. 5 Santie Freulon 01:03:24.8 00:12:57.4 Women
21. 35 Chris Hagarty 01:03:43.7 00:13:16.3 Men
22. 4 Martin Jaul 01:06:21.9 00:15:54.5 Men
23. 10 Charlotte Priouret 01:08:13.1 00:17:45.7 Women
24. 13 Rob Grace 01:09:31.2 00:19:03.8 Men
25. 37 Sally Cobb 01:10:41.6 00:20:14.2 Women
26. 51 Noel Bokoa 01:10:45.4 00:20:18.0 Team4
27. 7 Penny Salmond 01:10:53.2 00:20:25.8 Women
28. 25 Steve Barlow 01:11:31.7 00:21:04.3 Men
29. 39 Charles Andrews 01:11:43.6 00:21:16.2 Men
30. 22 Allan Kalfabun 01:12:26.6 00:21:59.2 Men
31. 29 Neil Salmon 01:12:31.4 00:22:04.0 Men
32. 26 Pat Duck 01:12:40.3 00:22:12.9 Women
33. 32 Rachel Day 01:12:43.4 00:22:16.0 Women
34. 16 Stephen Soole 01:12:46.3 00:22:18.9 Men
35. 15 Jeanette Doyle 01:13:28.5 00:23:01.1 Women
36. 21 Lenise Monteiro 01:13:37.2 00:23:09.8 Women
37. 48 Jess Mesack 01:14:26.3 00:23:58.9 Team3
38. 20 Gao Xinquan 01:14:29.1 00:24:01.7 Men
39. 42 Robson Iamar 01:14:35.5 00:24:08.1 Team1
40. 17 Rohan Cassen 01:16:40.9 00:26:13.5 Men
41. 9 Maria Poppe 01:16:48.4 00:26:21.0 Women
42. 53 Brian Johnston 01:17:11.2 00:26:43.8 Men
43. 36 Russel Mitchell 01:17:14.5 00:26:47.1 Men
44. 19 Yang Xiaoyan 01:18:34.7 00:28:07.3 Women
45. 12 Cathy Everden 01:21:26.0 00:30:58.6 Women
46. 38 Lauren Telford 01:21:39.5 00:31:12.1 Women
47. 30 Michelle Prendergast 01:21:58.8 00:31:31.4 Women
48. 24 Tony Tasavi 01:31:54.6 00:41:27.2 Men
49. 27 Tash Wainberg 01:36:43.0 00:46:15.6 Women
29. May 2016 · Comments Off on 3.2km Air Vanuatu Iririki Island Results · Categories: 3.2km Results, Results & Photos

photoFB_3_dugong_2016 copy

The official results are now below for the 3.2km Air Vanuatu Iririki Island Charity Swim.
Very quickly a huge thanks go out to Air Vanuatu & Bred Bank – our major sponsors – to all our international visitors (some I’m told donated their cash prizes back to the swimmers from Wan Smolbag! thanks!!) to all those who helped on the day (there were a lot of you), to Helicopters Vanuatu, Big Blue, Zip Line Vanuatu, Nambawan Cafe, Promedical and of course the committee who worked tirelessly to make the swim a success (Patricia, Nicole, Belinda, Sarah, Brett, Greg, Rod, Chris, Cal and Ivan).

We found the run-away buoy and we’ll make sure we get a few more easy to see ones for next year. if anyone has constructive comments or suggestions please send them through to Masterbathers@SwimVanuatu.com

Next year the swim will be held on the 15th of July (TBC) due to tides. So please show photos to your friends/club members and entice them out of the depths of winter to join us in sunny and warm Vanuatu for 2017 and an event bigger event!!

 

29. May 2016 · Comments Off on 140m Black Buoy and Back under 10 years · Categories: 3.2km Results, Results & Photos
Pos No Last Name Time
1 250 Leo Lebot 03:13.0
2 255 Thomas Jenkin 03:16.3
3 253 Thomas Casseu 03:31.3
4 261 Elianrose Mark 03:33.4
5 262 Rebeka Mark 03:36.5
6 260 Rose Lily 03:43.9
7 257 Ben Potgieter 03:46.5
8 258 Bryan Takoa 03:55.5
9 263 Ollie Barlow 04:23.5
10 259 Sandy Mark 05:08.2
11 252 Billy Lee 05:57.8
12 256 Maya Jenkin 06:22.3
28. May 2016 · Comments Off on 400m Helipad 10-15yo Results · Categories: 3.2km Results, Results & Photos
Pos No Last Name First Name Time
1 210 Mark Moses 06:02.9
2 207 Antre Christina 06:16.8
3 215 Duck Lulu 06:19.7
4 217 Tick Robsen 06:26.2
5 204 Titus Stylin 06:30.5
6 212 Ismael Esaer 06:39.8
7 201 Vira Jason 06:47.7
8 202 Paul Junior 07:06.0
9 203 Runna Alick 07:15.1
10 206 Titus Lloyd 07:26.4
11 216 Dennis Stephanie 07:39.3
12 200 Wily Jossy 07:45.8
13 209 Carroll Xaver 07:52.2
14 208 Jack Christopha 08:04.8
15 205 Titus Anesha 08:38.2
28. May 2016 · Comments Off on 3.2km Air Vanuatu Solo Fin Category Results · Categories: 3.2km Results, Results & Photos
Pos No Last Name First Name Group Time
1 19 Foots Claire FINS 0:58:12.50
2 5 Maucotel Manette FINS 0:59:40.00
3 11 Parreira Amanda FINS 0:59:41.90
4 1 Kirkby Bob FINS 1:03:41.90
5 52 Marti Adrienne FINS 1:05:43.30
6 51 Mewha Ken FINS 1:06:51.00
7 66 Pendergast Michelle FINS 1:07:49.10
72 Ward Arlene  Support NTR
73 Ngeh Sera  Support NTR
28. May 2016 · Comments Off on 3.2km Air Vanuatu Team Relay Results · Categories: 3.2km Results, Results & Photos
Pos No Last Name First Name Group Time
1 100 Crisp Kerrie Team 1 0:27:43.00
1 101 Jones Stephanie Team 1 0:55:08.10
2 111 Thornhill Trish Team 6 Fins 0:29:04.00
2 110 Allen Debra Team 6 Fins 0:59:00.90
3 107 Woolley Karen Team 4 0:30:19.00
3 106 Woolley Mark Team 4 1:00:50.00
4 105 Bowtell Jen Team 3 0:29:01.00
4 104 Miyake Nancy Team 3 1:05:13.70
5 103 Lewis Colin Team 2 Fins 0:32:53.00
5 102 Pilkington Steven Team 2 Fins 1:06:03.40
6 116 Hollingswor Tonny Team 9 0:37:24.00
6 117 Misack Jessy Team 9 1:13:04.50
7 16 Xzaoyan Yang Team 12 0:40:20.00
7 17 Xznquan Gao Team 12 1:13:27.80
8 118 Jenkin Claire Team 10 0:38:03.00
8 119 Jenkin Justin Team 10 1:13:31.70
9 112 Russet Kristian Team 7 0:37:20.00
9 113 Lemos Felipe Team 7 1:14:27.60
10 109 Kluck James Team 5 0:39:42.00
10 108 Johnstone Julia Team 5 1:15:26.60
11 121 Cassell Rohan Team 11 Fins 0:37:10.00
11 120 Graham Belinda Team 11 Fins 1:21:36.30
12 114 Poppe Maria Team 8 0:37:10.00
12 115 Farrell Elly Team 8 1:25:01.20
28. May 2016 · Comments Off on 3.2km Air Vanuatu Iririki Island Charity Swim Results · Categories: 3.2km Results, Results & Photos
Pos Bib Number Last Name First Name Total Elapsed Time
1 29 Foster Brent 0:42:04.90
2 40 Cook Matt 0:48:15.60
3 65 Ward Jake 0:48:25.10
4 34 Midolo Anthony 0:49:10.60
5 30 Master Stefanie 0:50:51.20
6 39 Brewster Sarah 0:51:46.30
7 68 Paterson Malcom 0:52:43.10
8 10 Smith Nicole 0:52:50.30
9 6 Maucotel Didier 0:52:54.40
10 70 Dooney Phil 0:52:57.20
11 56 Artis Karen 0:53:04.00
12 67 Soterbeck Roy 0:53:04.00
13 27 Callahan Scott 0:54:48.10
15 20 Lee Greg 0:55:20.40
16 57 Oswald Ivan 0:56:06.10
17 64 Potgieter Jackie 0:56:48.20
18 22 O’Connor Roderick 0:56:50.40
19 18 Constantin Darryl 0:57:25.00
20 31 Hunt Suanne 0:58:06.50
23 43 Edwards Wayne 0:59:27.40
24 26 Webber Narelle 0:59:37.90
27 60 Lebot Vincent 0:59:53.90
29 12 Green Kevin 1:00:57.20
30 69 Thompson Daniel 1:02:19.80
31 24 Duck Natasha 1:03:11.60
33 49 Hearn Penny 1:04:38.40
34 50 Doyle Jeanette 1:04:44.30
35 55 Conway Louise 1:04:53.60
37 59 Andrew Charles 1:05:31.10
39 32 Hill Lea 1:05:55.70
41 7 Brunet Caroline 1:06:05.80
42 8 Telford Tony 1:06:46.70
43 45 McEwan Duncan 1:06:48.90
44 46 McEwan Georgann 2:06:48.90
46 9 Telford Lauren 1:07:15.60
47 47 Hargreaves Sue 1:06:53.50
48 54 Field Melissa 1:06:55.40
49 53 Barker Genevieve 1:07:28.30
51 61 Monteiro Lenise 1:07:32.60
52 2 Farrell Ken 1:07:57.30
53 44 Edwards Corallea 1:08:00.00
54 14 Everdeen Cathy 1:08:04.80
55 63 Barlow Stephen 1:08:18.50
56 42 Taylor Amie 1:08:19.60
57 4 Johnstone Brian 1:09:48.20
58 3 Green Charlotte 1:09:49.00
59 25 Joshi Holly 1:09:57.10
60 23 Duck Pat 1:10:24.80
61 58 Kalfabun Allan 1:11:23.30
62 33 Kottenstedte Petra 1:12:04.90
63 37 Jesse Dallas 1:12:25.50
65 15 Mitchell Russell 1:13:05.70
69 74 Turner Simon 1:15:22.80
71 36 Ellercamp Paul 1:15:41.00
72 28 Wahlquist Janet 1:17:47.70
73 41 Taylor Andreas 1:18:52.30
74 38 Bassett Merilyn 1:20:13.40
75 62 Tasavi Tony 1:21:26.60
76 48 Hargreaves John 1:21:28.00
79 21 Lipshut Alison 1:29:15.00
80 13 Kernot Chris 1:32:03.00
81 35 Crowder Naomi 1:37:42.90
71 Jones Lucinda DNF